2017 Executive Directory Academy Graduates

2016-2017 Executive Director Academy Graduates: Anita Brock-Carter Ivan Canada Paulette Dodson Leslie Isakoff Kista Mansell Jacqueline Phillips Maria Rosato Joe Rotondi Robin Lindsey Anne Tubaugh Dianne Walker Chris Williams Facilitators: Joan Tavares and Chris Musselwhite  

2016 Executive Director Academy Graduates

2015-16 Executive Director Academy Graduates: Stephanie Adams Brett Byerly Regina Clark Lane Cook Houston Core Chandler Hagan Princess Johnson Scott Jones Bayard Love Lauren Riehle Parker White Gene Williams

2015 Executive Director Academy Graduates

2014-15 EDA Graduates: Ruth Heyd Dorian Fredricksen Laura May Robin Sizemore Scott Logan Michelle Kennedy Liz Lindsay Lisa Duck Kelle Owens Ingrid Bullock Steve Hayes Maryhelen Mayfield

Robin Sizemore wins GNPC Donna Newton Scholarship for 2014

Hopscotch Adoptions Director wins Donna Newton Executive Director Academy Scholarship For Robin Sizemore, International Adoption is not just a career; it is a way of life. While she has been an Adoption professional since 1995, she also is the adoptive mother of a child from the Republic of Georgia. This personal interest has led her…

2014 EDA Graduates

Graduates of the Consortium’s 2013-2014 Executive Director Academy in Alphabetical Order: Susan Ball Julie Glandt Louise Grape Marie Hopper Marcie Richardson Ursula Robinson Debra Rouse Carley Swaim Karen Thompson Peter Tyler Ashley Wall Linda Yurko Joan Tavares – Facilitator

2013 EDA Graduates

Graduates of the Consortium’s 2012-2013 Executive Director Academy in Alphabetical Order: Kellie Burgess Shane Burton Wendee Cutler David Fraccaro Charlene Gladney Nancy Micca Don Milholin Keith G. Pemberton Patricia Pike Shanna Reece Liz Seymour Laura Way Joan Tavares – Facilitator

2011 EDA Graduates

Graduates of the Consortium’s 2010-2011 Executive Director Academy in Alphabetical Order Chip Cromartie Ruth Edwards Paul Evans Cyndy Hayworth Laura Holley Sarah Ivory Heidi Majors Carolyn McManus Cindy Mondello Eleanor Ratterman Erin Stratford Joan Tavares – Facilitator Nancy Probst – Facilitator

2010 EDA Graduates

Graduates of the Consortium’s 2009-2010 Executive Director Academy in Alphabetical Order Jehan Benton Benjamin Briggs Gene Brown Buck Cochran Sofia Crisp Barbara Davis Steve Key Deborah Meridith Dale Metz Lia Miller Omer Omer Brenda Smith-Williams Joan Tavares-Facilitator Nancy Probst – Facilitator

2009 EDA Graduates

Graduates of first Executive Director Academy class, 2008-2009 Left to right, front row Jodi Schibley, Sanctuary House Blair Benson, Mental Health Association Jeni Kirk, Bell House, Inc. Second row Gail Haworth, The Servant Center Nancy McLean, Joseph’s House Wendy Rivers, Big Brothers and Big Sisters of the Piedmont Ashley Brooks-Reckard, Women’s Resource Center Ruth Anderson…